Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.

Pharmaceutical Agrochemicals Food Additives Synthetic Flavours & Fragrances Plant Extract Adhesive and Sealant Catalyst and Auxiliary Dyestuff and Pigment Materials Basic Inorganic Chemicals Organic Chemicals Others Reagent

Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.

Country: China (Mainland)Business Type: Lab/Research institutions

Manufacturer

Assessed supplierAssessed
supplier

Contact US
Mr.Anson
Tel: 86-371-55170693/55170694
Mr.Vincent
Tel: +86 0371 5517 0693
Mr.Richard Ran
Tel: 86 371 55170693
Ms.Anna
Tel: +86 -371 5517 0693
Mr.Nolan
Tel: 0371-55170695
Mr.Jeff Pei
Tel: 0371-55170693
Ms.Leona
Tel: :+86-371-5517 0693
Mr.Anson
Tel: 0371-55170693-8638
Ms.Judy
Tel: 0086-371-55170690
  • Fax: 86-371-55170690
  • URL: http://www.tianfuchem.net
  • Province/state: Henan
  • City: Zhengzhou
  • Street:Zhengzhou International Trade New Territory,Jinshui District,Zhengzhou ,China
Home > Products > 

Ox Bile Powder 45% 90%

Ox Bile Powder 45% 90% CAS NO.8008-63-7

  • Min.Order: 1 Kilogram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
  • Product Details

Keywords

  • 8008-63-7
  • Ox Bile
  • Ox Bile Powder

Quick Details

  • ProName: Ox Bile Powder 45% 90%
  • CasNo: 8008-63-7
  • Molecular Formula: C24H40O5
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Application: Natural Animal Extracts
  • DeliveryTime: In stock
  • PackAge: Aluminium Foil Bag or Fluorinated Bott...
  • Port: China main port
  • ProductionCapacity: 20 Metric Ton/Month
  • Purity: 99%
  • Storage: normal temperature preservation
  • Transportation: By Air/Sea/Express
  • LimitNum: 1 Kilogram
  • Grade: Industrial Grade,Food Grade,Pharma Gra...

Superiority

product name: ox bile powder
other name: bile bovine
assay: 45%/95%
appearance: yellow brown powder

 

ox bile powder is made from healthy bovine bile by filtering, vacuum drying under reduced pressure, grinding and etc.

ox  bile is a substance excreted by the livers of mammals to assist in the chemical breakdown of fats and the absorption of certain vitamins in the digestive process. when it comes to basic chemistry, ox bile is remarkably similar to human bile, and this is one of the reasons why it often works as a medicinal aid in people.

one of the primary ways it can be used is to assist the body in the breaking down of fats and the assimilation of vitamins a, d, e, and k. healthy people are usually able to do this on their own, but those who don’t produce enough bile or who have other imbalances in their blood chemistry often need a bit of extra help.

Details

 

Item

Specification

Result

Assay

45.0%

Conforms

Organoleptic

Appearance

Yellow brown to brown powder

Conforms

Odor

Characteristic

Conforms

Physical Charactristics

Particle size

100% Pass 80 Mesh

Conforms

Loss on Drying

5.0%

Conforms

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Conforms

Arsenic

≤2ppm

Conforms

Lead

≤2ppm

Conforms

Microbiological Tests

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Conforms

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

Conforms

Yeast&Mold

≤100cfu/g

Conforms

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

E.Coli.

Negative

Negative

Storage:Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place.Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Packing: 25kg/fiber drum.
Shelf life:2 years.

Product Name

Ox Bile Powder

Latin Name

Bile bovine

Batch Number

TF180735

Batch Quantity

1000KG

Manufacture Date

2018-07-29

Expiration Date

2020-07-29

 

Other products of this supplier